X-Men (Fictitious characters) -- Fiction
Label
X-Men (Fictitious characters) -- Fiction
Name
X-Men (Fictitious characters)
Sub focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Uncanny X-Men, writer, Kieron Gillen ; penciler, Greg Land ; inker, Jay Leisten ; colors, Justin Ponsor ; letters, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Way of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; artist, Bob Quinn ; color artist, Java Tartaglia ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Giuseppe Camuncoli with Marte Gracia & David Curiel
- Origin, [the true story of Wolverine], Bill Jemas, Joe Quesada, and Paul Jenkins, plot ; Paul Jenkins, script ; Andy Kubert, pencils ; Richard Isanove, digital painting ; Joe Quesada and Richard Isanove, covers ; John Roshell ... [et al.], lettering
- Past meets future / #1-2 Roy Thomas writer, Dave Wachter artist ; #3-4 Ann Nocenti writer ; Javier Pina artist ; #5-6 Whilce Portacio & Brian Haberlin writers, Whilce Portacio artist
- Beast chooses sides, adapted by Catherine Hapka ; illustrations by Steven E. Gordon ; based on the motion picture screenplay written by Simon Kinberg & Zak Penn
- X-men gold, writer, Marc Guggenheim
- Devil's reign, Devil's Reign: X-Men 1-3, writer, Gerry Duggan ; artist, Phil Noto ; Devil's Reign: Winter soldier, writers, Jackson Lanzing & Collin Kelly ; artist, Nico Leon
- X-Men origins, writers, Sean McGeever ... [et al.] ; artists, Mike Mayhew ... [et al.]
- Legends of Marvel, Larry Hama, Chris Claremont, Sam Kieth, Jim Zub, Jed Mackay & Ed Brisson, writers ; Scot Eaton & Sean Parsons, Salvador Larroca, Sam Kieth, Max Dunbar, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Scott Hepburn, and Bill Sienkiewicz, artists ; Matt Milla, Val Staples, Ronda Pattison, Jim Charalampidis, Ian Herring & Chris Sotomayor, color artists ; Ed Brisson, VC's Joe Sabino & VC's Clayton Cowles, letterers
- Curse of the Man-Thing, writer, Steve Orlando ; artists, Francesco Mobili (Avengers) , Marco Failla with Minkyu Jung (Spider-Man) ; & Andrea Broccardo (X-Men) ; color artist, Guru-eFX ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Magneto testament, Greg Pak, writer ; Carmine Di Giandomenico, artist ; Matt Hollingsworth, colors ; Artmonkeys' Dave Lanphear, Natalie Lanphear, letterer
- All-new X-Men, Dennis Hopeless, writer ; Mark Bagley, penciler ; Andrew Hennessy, inker ; Nolan Woodard, colorist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer
- Giant-size X-Men, writers, Jonathan Hickman, Russell Deuterman, Alan Davis, Ramón Pérez, Rod Reis ; artists, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, David Curiel, Ariana Maher ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Ariana Maher
- X-treme X-men, writer, Greg Pak ; pencillers, Stephen Segovia & Paco Diaz ; inkers, Dennis Crisostomo ... [et al.] ; colorists, Jessica Kholinne .. [et al.] ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino
- X-men forever, writer, Chris Claremont ; penciler, Tom Grummett
- Gambit, Chris Claremont, writer ; Sid Kotian, artist ; Espen Grundetjern, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Uncanny X-Force, the Deep, writers, Rob Williams and Cullen Bunn
- Necrosha, writer, Mike Carey ; artist, Laurence Campbell & Yanick Paquette
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Ring of fire, writer, Kelly Thompson ; artist Pere Pérez ; color artist, Frank D'Armata ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Teaming up, adapted by Catherine Hapka ; illustrations by Boyd Kirkland ; based on the motion picture screenplay written by Simon Kinberg & Zak Penn
- X-Men, writer, Jonathan Hickman ; artists, Leinil Francis Yu, Mahmud Asrar ; inker, Gerry Alanguilan ; color artist, Sunny Gho ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Revenge of the Brood, Kelly Thompson, writer ; Andrea Di Vito [and 7 others], artists ; Sergio Davila, penciler ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Part 1
- The uncanny X-Men, an origin story, based on the Marvel comic book series The X-Men ; adapted by Rich Thomas ; illustrated by The Storybook Art Group
- Extraordinary X-Men, Jeff Lemire, writer ; Humberto Ramos, penciler ; Victor Olazaba, inker ; Edgar Delgado, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Daniel Ketchum, editor
- With great power, [writer] Victor Gischler, [pencilers] Chris Bachalo, Paco Medina, Al Barrionuevo
- X-Men, writer: Leah Williams ; artist, Lucas Werneck, David Messina (#3-4) ; color artist, Edgar Delgado ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Collision, writer, Mike Carey ; penciler, Clay Mann with Tom Raney ; inker, Jay Leisten with Tom Raney & Sandu Florea ; colorist, Brian Reber ; letterer, Virtual Calligraphy's Cory Petit
- Sins of the father, Mike Carey ; artist, Scot Eaton
- X-Men red, writer: Al Ewing ; artists: Stefano Caselli, Juann Cabal, Michael Sta. Maria & Andrés Genolet ; color artist: Federico Blee ; letterers: VC's Ariana Maher & Cory Petit
- Revenge of the brood, Kelly Thompson, writer ; Sergio Dávila (#47-49), penciler ; Javier Pina (#50), David Lopez (#50), artists ; Sean Parsons (#47-49), with Roberto Poggi (#47,49), inkers ; Arif Prianto (#47), Ceci De la Cruz (#48-49), Yen Nitro (#50), color artist ; Juan Frigeri (#47-49), David Curiel (#47-49), Carmen Carnero (#50), Alejandro Sanchez (#50), cover art ; VC's Clayton Cowles, inker, Part 2
- Legion of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; artist, Jan Bazaldua ; color artist, Federico Blee ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Dike Ruan & Matthew Wilson
- X-Men legends, Fabian Nicieza, Louise Simonson, Peter David, writers ; Brett Booth, penciler ; Walter Simonson, Todd Nauck, artists ; Adelso Corona, inker ; Laura Martin, Rachelle Rosenberg, Guru-eFX, color artists ; John Workman, Joe Caramagan, letterer
- X-23, writer, Erica Schultz ; artist, Edgar Salazar ; colorist, Carlos Lopez ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- X-Men red, writer, Tom Taylor ; artist, Mahmud Asrar (issues #1-5), Pascal Alixe (annual #1) ; color artists, Ive Svorcina (#1-3), Rain Beredo (#4-5), Chris Sotomayor (annual #1) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit ; cover art, Travis Charest
- X-Men+Fantastic Four, the world has changed, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Terry Dodson, penciler ; Rachel Dodson, inker ; Dexter Vines + Karl Story, ink assists ; Laura Martin, color art ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- X-Men, writer, Gerry Duggan ; artists, Pepe Larraz, Javier Pina, Zé Carlos ; color artists, Marta Gracia, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- The Brotherhood of Monsters, by Brent Sudduth ; illustrated by Scott Stewart
- X-Men, Brian Wood, writer
- Dawn of X, writers: Jonathan Hickman, Gerry Duggan, Tini Howard, Ed Brisson, Benjamin Percy & Bryan Hill ; artists: Leinil Francis Yu & Gerry Alanguilan, Matteo Lolli, Marcus To, Rod Reis, Joshua Cassara, and Szymon Kudranski
- X-Men blue, writer, Cullen Bunn
- X-Men legacy, writer, Simon Spurrier ; pencilers, Tang Eng Huat & Paul Davidson ; inkers, Craig Yeung, Paul Davidson, Jay Leisten ; colorists, José Villarrubia & Rachelle Rosenberg & Cris Peter ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- Infinity gauntlet, writer, Jim Starlin ; pencilers, George Pérez & Ron Lim ; inkers, Joe Rubinstein, with Tom Christopher & Bruce Solotoff ; colorists, Max Scheele, Ian Laughlin & Evelyn Stein
- World war Hulks
- Reign of X, writers: Al Ewing, Jonathan Hickman, Leah Williams & Zeb Wells ; artists: Valerio Schiti, Phil Noto, David Baldeón & Stephen Segovia ; letterers: VC's Joe Sabino & Clayton Cowles ; editor: Jordan D. White
- A new beginning, Chris Claremont ; Salvador Larroca artists ; Guru-eFX color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles
- X-Men '92, Steve Foxe, writer ; Salva Espín, artist ; Israel Silva, color artist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- Immortal X-Men, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artists, Lucas Werneck (#1-3, #6, #7, #9-10) & Michele Bandini (#4-5, #8)
- Extermination, Ed Brisson ; illustrated by Pepe Larraz
- Trials of X, writers, Leah Williams, Al Ewing, Vita Ayala & Gerry Dugan ; artists, Lucas Werneck, Stefano Caselli, Alex Lins, Rod Reis, Ivan Fiorelli ; color artists, Edgar Delgado, Matt Milla, Fer Sifuentes-Sujo, Rod Reis, Rain Beredo ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Ariana Maher, Travis Lanham, Joe Caramagna, Cory Petit
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1
- Sub focus1