Actions
Incoming Resources
- The burning sea, Nordsjøen, Fantefilm presents; i samarbeid med Mediefondet Zefyr, Film i Väst, Piggy Bænk, Chezville ; screenwriters, Lars Gudmestad, Harald Rosenløw Eeg ; producers, Martin Sundland, Catrin Gundersen ; directed by John Andreas Andersen
- The resistance fighter, Shout! Studios and Warsaw Rising Museum Scorpio Studio ; screenplay by Władysław Pasikowski, Sylwia Wilkos ; directed by Władysław Pasikowski
- Eliana, Eliana, I Sinema presents a film by Riri Riza in cooperation with Prima Entertainment and Miles Films ; producers, Riri Riza, Mira Lesmana ; screenplay, Prima Rusdi, Riri Riza ; directed by Riri Riza
- Your name, Kimi no na wa, presented by Minami Ichikawa, Noritaka Kawaguchi, Keiji Ota ; concept/storyboards/screenplay, Makoto Shinkai ; producers, Yoshihiro Furusawa, Katsuhiro Takei, Koichiro Ito ; produced by CoMix Wave Films Inc. ; director, Makoto Shinkai
- Thelma, Motlys & Memento Films International present a Motlys production ; in co--production with Film i Väst, Le Pacte, Filmpool Nord, Snowglobe, B-Reel Films, Don't Look Now, Copenhagen Film Fund ; a film by Joachim Trier ; written by Eskil Vogt & Joachim Trier ; produced by Thomas Robsahm ; directed by Joachim Trier
- Roma, Netflix and Participant Media present ; an Esparanto-Filmoj production; executive proeducers, Jeff Skoll, David Linde, Jonathan King ; producers, Gabriela Rodríguez, Alfonso Cuarón, Nicolás Celis ; written & directed by Alfonso Cuarón
- Life is beautiful, La vita è bella, Miramax Films ; Cecchi Gori Group ; Mario e Vittorio Cecchi Gori presentano ; una produzione Melampo Cinematografica ; Roberto Benigni presenta ; soggetto e sceneggiatura di Vincenzo Cerami e Roberto Benigni ; prodotto da Elda Ferri e Gianluigi Braschi ; regia di Roberto Benigni
- Riders of justice, Retfærdighedens ryttere, Magnet Releasing and Zentropa Entertainments present ; producers, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Sidsel Hybschmann ; written & directed by Anders Thomas Jensen
- Pinocchio, Archimede, Rai Cinema present ; producer, Jeremy Thomas ; screenwriters, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Ceccherini ; directed by Matteo Garrone
- After the wedding, Efter brylluppet, IFC Films and Zentropa Entertainments 16 ApS present a film by Susanne Bier ; produced by Zentropa Entertainments 16 ApS in co-production with After the Wedding Ltd./Sigma Films Ltd. in co-operation with DR and Sveriges Television (SVT) and with the support from the Danish Film Insitute and Nordic Film & TV Fond ; produced by Sisse Graum Jørgensen ; screenplay by Anders Thomas Jensen ; directed by Susanne Bier
- The square, Magnolia Pictures presents ; written & directed by Ruben Östlund
- The guilty, Den skyldige, Magnolia Pictures, Nordisk Film Spring and New Danish Screen present ; screenplay by Gustav Möller, Emil Nygaard Albertsen ; directed by Gustav Möller
- The counterfeiters, Die Fälscher, a Sony Pictures Classics release, a production of Aichholzer Filmproduktion and Magnolia Filmproduktion in association with Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures/Babelsberg Film and ZDF
- 8 1/2, Janus Films ; Angelo Rizzoli presents ; produced by Angelo Rizzoli ; story, Federico Fellini, Ennio Flaiano ; screenwriters, Federico Fellini [and others] ; created & directed by Federico Fellini
- Dreambuilders, a First Lady production in association with Hydralab and Eidnes Studios ; screenwriter, Soren Grinderslev Hansen ; producer, Sunit Parekh ; director, Kim Hagen Jensen
- The whistlers, Magnolia Pictures presents ; written & directed by Corneliu Porumboiu
- The girl in the fog, Colorado Film presents ; written and directed by Donato Carrisi
- Peaceful, Les Films du Kiosque presents a film by Emmanulle Bercot ; written by Marcia Romano, Emmanulle Bercot ; directed by Emmanulle Bercot
- Lost illusions, Illusions perdues, Gaumont presents ; a Curiosa Films and Gaumont production ; adaptation and dialogues, Avier Giannoli and Jaques Fieschi ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Sidonie Dumas ; written & directed by Xavier Giannoli
- Iceman: the time traveler, Bing feng : yong heng zhi men, screenplay, produced by Manfred Wong ; directed by Raymond Yip
- Hippocrates, diary of a French doctor, 31 juin Films, France 2 Cinéma [and others] production ; screenplay by Thomas Lilti, Baya Kasmi, Pierre Chosson, Julien Lilti ; produced by Agnès Vallée, Emmanuel Barraux ; directed by Thomas Lilti
- Osama, United Artists and LeBrocquy Fraser Productions and NHK present in association with Swipe Films a Barmak/NHK/LeBrocquy Fraser co-production
- The valet, La doublure, a Sony Pictures Classics release ; Gaumont presents with the participation of Columbia Pictures Films Production France a Gaumont/EFVE Films/TF1 Films Production/Kairos co-production with the participation of Artémis in association with Sofica Sogécinéma 4 and Banque Populaire Images 6 with the participation of Canal+ and CinéCinémas with the support of the MEDIA Plus Programme of the European Union ; produced by Patrice Ledoux ; written and directed by Francis Veber
- My wonderful Wanda, Wanda, mein Wunder, the Match Factory presents a Zodiac Pictures production ; produced by Lukas Hobi, Reto Schaerli ; written by Cooky Ziesche, Bettina Oberli ; directed by Bettina Oberli
- Alec Guinness, 5-film collection
- The red turtle, a Sony Pictures Classics Release ; in association with Why Not Productions, Wild Bunch, Studio Ghibli, CN4 Productions, Arte France Cinema, Belevision ; produced by Michael Dudok de Wit ; screenplay by Michael Dudok de Wit, Pascale Ferran ; directed by Michael Dudok de Witt
- All about my mother, Sony Picture Classics ; El Deseo S.A., Renn Productions and France 2 Cinéma present ; a film by Almodóvar ; written and directed by Pedro Almódovar
- The iron lady, the Weinstein Company ... [et al.] present with the participation of Canal+ and Cine+ in association with Goldcrest Film Production LLP ; a DJ Films production ; directed by Phyllida Lloyd ; screenplay by Abi Morgan ; produced by Damian Jones
- The barbarian invasions, Les invasions barbares, Cinémaginaire/Pyramide Productions present a coproduction Canada/France ; produced with the participation of Telefilm Canada/SODEC Societé de developpement des enterprises culturelles-Quebec/Radio Canada Television/Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit/Astral Media and the participation of Canal+/Minister de la culture et de la Communication (Centre national de la cinematographie) France ; from Miramax Films
- Porco Rosso, a Studio Ghibli film ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; written & directed Hayao Miyazaki
- Vanguard, China Film (Shanghai) International Media Co., Ltd., China Film Co., Ltd., Tencent Pictures Culture Media Company Limited, Shanghai Lix Entertainment Co., Ltd., Epitome Captial Limited, Shenzhen Media Film & Television Co., Ltd. present ; a Stanley Tong film ; produced by Stanley Tong, Barbie Tung ; written & directed by Stanley Tong
- A Christmas carol, Renown Film Productions ; produced & directed by Brian Desmond Hurst ; screenplay by Noel Langley
- Storm boy, Good Deed Entertainment, Screen Australia and the South Australian Film Corporation ; in assocation with Piccadilly Pictures, Aurora Media Holdings and Salt Media & Entertainment presents ; an Ambience Entertainment Production ; co-produced by Paul Ranford ; produced by Michael Boughen and Matthew Street ; screenplay by Justin Monjo ; directed by Shawn Seet
- Happening, L'événement, Rectangle Productions présente ; une coproduction Rectangle Productions, France 3 Cinema, Wild Bunch, SRAB Films ; un film de Audrey Diwan ; produit par Edouard Weil et Alice Girard ; scénario, adaptation et dialogues, Audrey Diwan et Marcia Romano ; avec la participation au scénario de Anne Berest
- Trollhunter, Trolljegeren, Magnolia Home Entertainment ; Magnet Releasing and John M. Jacobsen present ; produced by John M. Jacobsen and Sveinung Golimo ; directed and written by André Øvredal
- The 12th man, IFC Midnight, Nordisk Film production and Zwart Arbeid present ; screenplay by Alex Boe ; directed by Harald Zwart
- The painter and the thief, Neon presents ; a Medieoperatørene production ; in association with Tremolo Productions ; in co-production with VGTV ; producer, Ingvil Giske ; director, Benjamin Ree
- In the aisles, In den gängen, Music Box Films and Beta Cinema present a Sommerhaus Filmproduktionen production ; screenplay by Clemens Meyer and Thomas Stuber ; directed by Thomas Stuber
- When Hitler stole pink rabbit, Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl, Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a film by Sommerhaus Filmproduktion and Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany ; in association with La Siala Entertainment, Hugofilm features and NextFilm Filmproduktion ; executive producers, Matthias Erny, Philip Delaquis ; co-producers, Ditti Bürgin-Brook, Christof Neracher ; producers, Jochen Laube, Fabian Maubach ; screenwriters, Caroline Link, Anna Brüggemann ; directed by Caroline Link
- A tale of love and darkness, Sipour al ahava va'khoshekh, Focus World presents ; produced by Ram Bergman, David Mandil ; written and directed by Natalie Portman
- Granny nanny, Studio Canal presents ; written by Robert Löhr ; directed by Wolfgang Groos
- Jellyfish, Meduzot Limited Partnership ; co-produced by Les Films du Poisson, Yael Fogiel, Laetitia Gonzalez, Lama Productions Ltd., Amir Harel, Ayelet Kait with the support of The Israeli Film Fund in co-production with Arte France Cinema and the participation of Canal+/TPS Star/Keshet/Hot
- Another round, Samuel Goldwyn Films and Zentropa Entertainments presents ; produced by Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Kasper Dissing ; written by Thomas Vinterberg, Tobias Lindholm ; directed by Thomas Vinterberg
- The midwife, written & directed by Martin Provost
- Last men in Aleppo, Akhar al rejal phi Halab, directed by Feras Fayyad
- Scheme birds, Swedish Film Institute, Creative Scotland and BFI present ; a SISYFOS Film and Gid Films Production ; a film by Ellinor Hallin and Ellen Fiske ; produced by Mario Adamson and Ruth Reid
- Balloon, StudioCanal presents ; a film by Michael Bully Herbig ; screenwriters, Kit Hopkins, Thilo Röscheisen, Michael Bully Herbig ; directed by Michael Bully Herbig
- Golden voices, Music Box Films presents ; screenwriters, Ziv Berkovich, Evgeny Ruman ; director, Evgeny Ruman
- Ne Zha, Beijing Enlight Pictures Co. presents ; Coloroom Pictures ; produced by Wei Yunyun, Liu Wenzhang ; written and directed by Jiaozi
- Dabangg 2, an Arbaaz Khan production ; written by Dilip Shukla ; directed by Arbaaz Khan ; produced by Arbaaz Khan, Malaika Arora Khan